Menu
Home Browse Auctions
Saved vehicles Live Tracking Sell Your Vehicle About Us How It Works FAQ
More
Shipping Terms of Service Careers Powered
Contact Us
Sign in Get Started
2019 Bobcat T770
14 watching
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 1
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 2
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 3
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 4
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 5
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 6
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 7
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 8
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 9
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 10
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 11
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 12
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 13
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 14
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 15
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 16
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 17
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 18
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 19
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 20
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 21
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 22
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 23
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 24
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 25
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 26
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 27
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 28
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 29
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 30
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 31
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 32
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 33
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 34
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 35
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 36
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 37
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 38
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 39
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 40
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 41
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 42
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 43
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 44
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 45
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 46
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 47
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 48
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 49
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 50
2019 Bobcat T770 photo 51
1 / 51
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50 Photo 51
Coming SoonThis equipment will be available soon. Buying and bidding are not open yet.
Sale price$30,000.00
USA, Canada & Mexico
Delivery anywhere
14-day money back
Hassle-free policy
6 Months Warranty
Full coverage included
Pre-delivery Inspection
Verified before shipping

Delivery cost calculator

From
Detroit, MI 48207
To
Your delivery location

$0.80/mile · Estimate only

Road distance estimate

Details

Year
2019
Make
Bobcat
Model
T770
Hours
1,567
Fuel
Diesel
Transmission
Automatic
Title
Clean
History
No Accidents
Inspection Report View the category checklist. Inspection ratings are not yet available.
View report

Description

2019 Bobcat T770 Compact Track Loader – 1,567 Hours Showing – 60-Inch Mulching Head


This 2019 Bobcat T770 compact track loader shows 1,567 hours on the meter and comes equipped with a Bobcat 60-inch hydraulic mulching head. Featuring high-flow hydraulics, two-speed travel, and automatic ride control, this machine offers a versatile configuration for vegetation management, land clearing, and property maintenance.


The high-flow hydraulic system supports compatible attachments with higher hydraulic flow requirements. The included 60-inch hydraulic mulching head adds capability for processing brush and vegetation, while auxiliary hydraulic valves and a quick-attach system provide flexibility for other compatible attachments.


Two-speed travel allows operators to select the appropriate travel range for maneuvering or moving between work areas. Automatic ride control helps cushion loader movement when traveling over uneven ground.


The machine features an EROPS cab and a rubber-track undercarriage, providing an enclosed operator space and a broad ground-contact area for traction and weight distribution.


Equipment and Specifications:

  • Year: 2019
  • Manufacturer / Model: Bobcat T770
  • Machine Type: Compact Track Loader
  • Hours: 1,567 showing
  • Cab: EROPS
  • Travel: Two-speed
  • Hydraulic System: High flow
  • Ride Control: Automatic
  • Attachment Coupler: Quick attach
  • Attachment Included: Bobcat 60-inch hydraulic mulching head
  • Auxiliary Hydraulics: Auxiliary hydraulic valves
  • Undercarriage: Rubber tracks


Questions? Call us
+1 (313) 246-3584
Call
Send us an email
sales@belmontmotorgroup.com
Email
Skid Steers
Verified Listing

2019 Bobcat T770

Coming SoonThis equipment will be available soon. Buying and bidding are not open yet.
Sale price$30,000.00
Questions? Call us
+1 (313) 246-3584
Call
Send us an email
sales@belmontmotorgroup.com
Email
Share this vehicle

Inspection Report

INSPECTION REPORT

Scores in this category range from 4.2 to 4.9 and were assigned by the inspectors who examined the item, as documented in the inspection report.

Inspection Score4.6★★★★★Example scores for 29 checklist points
Engine★★★★★4.4
Hydraulics★★★★★4.5
Drive★★★★★4.6
Electrical★★★★★4.7
Operator Station★★★★★4.5
Attachments★★★★★4.7
Hours★★★★★4.8

29-point checklist

✓ Rating− Note recorded○ Not inspected

Engine4.4 / 5

✓
Engine
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Cooling system
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Air filter
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Fuel system
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Exhaust
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Fluid leaks
4.7 / 5 · Very Good

Hydraulics4.5 / 5

✓
Hydraulic pump
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Hoses & fittings
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Lift cylinders
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Tilt cylinders
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Auxiliary hydraulics
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Quick-attach coupler
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Hydraulic fluid condition
4.4 / 5 · Good

Drive4.6 / 5

✓
Drive motors
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Chains / final drive
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Tires or tracks
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Undercarriage
4.6 / 5 · Very Good

Electrical4.7 / 5

✓
Battery
4.8 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Alternator
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Starter
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Lighting
4.4 / 5 · Good

Operator Station4.5 / 5

✓
Seat & restraint bar
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
ROPS / FOPS cab
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Safety interlocks
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Controls & joysticks
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Gauges & display
4.2 / 5 · Good

Attachments4.7 / 5

✓
Bucket condition
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Cutting edge
4.6 / 5 · Very Good

Hours4.8 / 5

✓
Hour meter verified
4.8 / 5 · Excellent
Keep looking

You may also like

View all
Coming Soon