Menu
Home Browse Auctions
Saved vehicles Live Tracking Sell Your Vehicle About Us How It Works FAQ
More
Shipping Terms of Service Careers Powered
Contact Us
Sign in Get Started
2020 Bobcat T770 LIVE
24 watching
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 1
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 2
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 3
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 4
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 5
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 6
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 7
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 8
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 9
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 10
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 11
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 12
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 13
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 14
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 15
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 16
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 17
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 18
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 19
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 20
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 21
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 22
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 23
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 24
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 25
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 26
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 27
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 28
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 29
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 30
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 31
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 32
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 33
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 34
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 35
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 36
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 37
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 38
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 39
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 40
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 41
2020 Bobcat T770 photo 42
1 / 42
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42
Live Auction
Current bids 7h 37m remaining
Current Bid
$17,500
Min. next bid
$18,000
Buy Now Price
No Hidden Fees
$20,200
Verified Listing
Secure Payment
Digital Agreement
Mon–Sat Support
USA, Canada & Mexico
Delivery anywhere
14-day money back
Hassle-free policy
6 Months Warranty
Full coverage included
Pre-delivery Inspection
Verified before shipping

Delivery cost calculator

From
Detroit, MI 48207
To
Your delivery location

$0.80/mile · Estimate only

Road distance estimate

Details

Year
2020
Make
Bobcat
Model
T770
Hours
1,034
Fuel
Diesel
Transmission
Automatic
Title
Clean
History
No Accidents
Inspection Report View the category checklist. Inspection ratings are not yet available.
View report

Description

2022 Bobcat T770 track skid steer. Only 1034 hours! 1 owner. High flow hydraulics. Cab with heat, AC and radio. 2 speed. Power quick attach. Roller suspension. Selectable joystick controls. Brand new tracks. New Jenkins HD 84" bucket. Emissions warranty until 12/15/2027 or 3000 hours. 92 HP diesel. 3,475 lb rated operating capacity. Serviced and ready to work with no known leaks or issues.

Questions? Call us
+1 (313) 246-3584
Call
Send us an email
sales@belmontmotorgroup.com
Email
Skid Steers
Verified Listing

2020 Bobcat T770

Live Auction
Current bids 7h 37m remaining
Current Bid
$17,500
Min. next bid
$18,000
Buy Now Price
No Hidden Fees
$20,200
Verified Listing
Secure Payment
Digital Agreement
Mon–Fri Support
Questions? Call us
+1 (313) 246-3584
Call
Send us an email
sales@belmontmotorgroup.com
Email
Share this vehicle
AUCTION ACTIVITY

Bid history

Track live bidding activity and price progression in real time.

38bids

Latest bids

Last 5 of 38
3849Bidder #3849$17,500LATEST BIDS
3866Bidder #3866$15,200
3883Bidder #3883$12,600
3900Bidder #3900$10,300
3917Bidder #3917$9,500
79%of the seller estimate
Below estimateAbove estimate
Price check

Below market estimate

Our Buy Now price of $20,200 is $5,370 below the estimated market value of $25,570 — approximately 21% lower.

Market comparison calculated from the Buy Now price using a 19–24% comparison range. Actual market value may vary with condition, mileage or operating hours, and included equipment.

CURRENT BID$17,500
BUY NOW PRICE$20,200
MARKET ESTIMATE$25,570

Inspection Report

INSPECTION REPORT

Scores in this category range from 4.2 to 4.9 and were assigned by the inspectors who examined the item, as documented in the inspection report.

Inspection Score4.5★★★★★Example scores for 29 checklist points
Engine★★★★★4.6
Hydraulics★★★★★4.6
Drive★★★★★4.5
Electrical★★★★★4.6
Operator Station★★★★★4.6
Attachments★★★★★4.6
Hours★★★★★4.3

29-point checklist

✓ Rating− Note recorded○ Not inspected

Engine4.6 / 5

✓
Engine
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Cooling system
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Air filter
4.8 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Fuel system
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Exhaust
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Fluid leaks
4.2 / 5 · Good

Hydraulics4.6 / 5

✓
Hydraulic pump
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Hoses & fittings
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Lift cylinders
4.8 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Tilt cylinders
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Auxiliary hydraulics
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Quick-attach coupler
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Hydraulic fluid condition
4.7 / 5 · Very Good

Drive4.5 / 5

✓
Drive motors
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Chains / final drive
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Tires or tracks
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Undercarriage
4.6 / 5 · Very Good

Electrical4.6 / 5

✓
Battery
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Alternator
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Starter
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Lighting
4.7 / 5 · Very Good

Operator Station4.6 / 5

✓
Seat & restraint bar
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
ROPS / FOPS cab
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Safety interlocks
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Controls & joysticks
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Gauges & display
4.5 / 5 · Very Good

Attachments4.6 / 5

✓
Bucket condition
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Cutting edge
4.5 / 5 · Very Good

Hours4.3 / 5

✓
Hour meter verified
4.3 / 5 · Good
Keep looking

You may also like

View all
Current Bid
$17,500