Menu
Home Browse Auctions
Saved vehicles Live Tracking Sell Your Vehicle About Us How It Works FAQ
More
Shipping Terms of Service Careers Powered
Contact Us
Sign in Get Started
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 LIVE
7 watching
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 1
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 2
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 3
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 4
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 5
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 6
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 7
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 8
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 9
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 10
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 11
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 12
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 13
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 14
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 15
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 16
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 17
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 18
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 19
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 20
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 21
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 22
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 23
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 24
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 25
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 26
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 27
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 28
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 29
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 30
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 31
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 32
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 33
2019 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 34
1 / 34
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34
Live Auction
Current bids 15h 33m remaining
Current Bid
$16,500
Min. next bid
$17,000
Buy Now Price
No Hidden Fees
$18,100
Verified Listing
Secure Payment
Digital Agreement
Mon–Sat Support
USA, Canada & Mexico
Delivery anywhere
14-day money back
Hassle-free policy
6 Months Warranty
Full coverage included
Pre-delivery Inspection
Verified before shipping

Delivery cost calculator

From
Detroit, MI 48207
To
Your delivery location

$0.80/mile · Estimate only

Road distance estimate

Details

Year
2019
Make
Kubota
Model
SVL97-2
Hours
1,853
Fuel
Diesel
Transmission
Automatic
Title
Clean
History
No Accidents
Inspection Report View the category checklist. Inspection ratings are not yet available.
View report

Description

2019 Kubota SVL97-2 Compact Track Loader – 1,853 Hours



This Kubota SVL97-2 is listed as a 2019 model with 1,853 hours. Its compact track loader configuration offers versatility for construction, landscaping, site preparation, and general material handling.


The tracked undercarriage provides a broad ground-contact area to help distribute machine weight and maintain traction across varied work surfaces. With suitable attachments, the machine can handle tasks such as loading, grading, spreading loose materials, and property maintenance.


Equipment and Specifications:

  • Listed Year: 2019
  • Manufacturer: Kubota
  • Model: SVL97-2
  • Machine Type: Compact Track Loader
  • Hours: 1,853


Questions? Call us
+1 (313) 246-3584
Call
Send us an email
sales@belmontmotorgroup.com
Email
Skid Steers
Verified Listing

2019 Kubota SVL97-2

Live Auction
Current bids 15h 33m remaining
Current Bid
$16,500
Min. next bid
$17,000
Buy Now Price
No Hidden Fees
$18,100
Verified Listing
Secure Payment
Digital Agreement
Mon–Fri Support
Questions? Call us
+1 (313) 246-3584
Call
Send us an email
sales@belmontmotorgroup.com
Email
Share this vehicle
AUCTION ACTIVITY

Bid history

Track live bidding activity and price progression in real time.

14bids

Latest bids

Last 5 of 14
4857Bidder #4857$16,500LATEST BIDS
4874Bidder #4874$15,700
4891Bidder #4891$13,100
4908Bidder #4908$11,400
4925Bidder #4925$10,600
76%of the seller estimate
Below estimateAbove estimate
Price check

Below market estimate

Our Buy Now price of $18,100 is $5,716 below the estimated market value of $23,816 — approximately 24% lower.

Market comparison calculated from the Buy Now price using a 19–24% comparison range. Actual market value may vary with condition, mileage or operating hours, and included equipment.

CURRENT BID$16,500
BUY NOW PRICE$18,100
MARKET ESTIMATE$23,816

Inspection Report

INSPECTION REPORT

Scores in this category range from 4.2 to 4.9 and were assigned by the inspectors who examined the item, as documented in the inspection report.

Inspection Score4.5★★★★★Example scores for 29 checklist points
Engine★★★★★4.6
Hydraulics★★★★★4.6
Drive★★★★★4.5
Electrical★★★★★4.4
Operator Station★★★★★4.5
Attachments★★★★★4.7
Hours★★★★★4.7

29-point checklist

✓ Rating− Note recorded○ Not inspected

Engine4.6 / 5

✓
Engine
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Cooling system
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Air filter
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Fuel system
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Exhaust
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Fluid leaks
4.3 / 5 · Good

Hydraulics4.6 / 5

✓
Hydraulic pump
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Hoses & fittings
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Lift cylinders
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Tilt cylinders
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Auxiliary hydraulics
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Quick-attach coupler
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Hydraulic fluid condition
4.3 / 5 · Good

Drive4.5 / 5

✓
Drive motors
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Chains / final drive
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Tires or tracks
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Undercarriage
4.6 / 5 · Very Good

Electrical4.4 / 5

✓
Battery
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Alternator
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Starter
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Lighting
4.4 / 5 · Good

Operator Station4.5 / 5

✓
Seat & restraint bar
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
ROPS / FOPS cab
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Safety interlocks
4.8 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Controls & joysticks
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Gauges & display
4.4 / 5 · Good

Attachments4.7 / 5

✓
Bucket condition
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Cutting edge
4.5 / 5 · Very Good

Hours4.7 / 5

✓
Hour meter verified
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
Keep looking

You may also like

View all
Current Bid
$16,500