Menu
Home Browse Auctions
Saved vehicles Live Tracking Sell Your Vehicle About Us How It Works FAQ
More
Shipping Terms of Service Careers Powered
Contact Us
Sign in Get Started
2019 Caterpillar 259D3 LIVE
7 watching
2019 Caterpillar 259D3 photo 1
2019 Caterpillar 259D3 photo 2
2019 Caterpillar 259D3 photo 3
2019 Caterpillar 259D3 photo 4
2019 Caterpillar 259D3 photo 5
2019 Caterpillar 259D3 photo 6
2019 Caterpillar 259D3 photo 7
2019 Caterpillar 259D3 photo 8
2019 Caterpillar 259D3 photo 9
2019 Caterpillar 259D3 photo 10
2019 Caterpillar 259D3 photo 11
2019 Caterpillar 259D3 photo 12
2019 Caterpillar 259D3 photo 13
2019 Caterpillar 259D3 photo 14
2019 Caterpillar 259D3 photo 15
2019 Caterpillar 259D3 photo 16
2019 Caterpillar 259D3 photo 17
2019 Caterpillar 259D3 photo 18
2019 Caterpillar 259D3 photo 19
2019 Caterpillar 259D3 photo 20
1 / 20
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20
Live Auction
Ending Soon 1h 10m remaining
Current Bid
$13,900
Min. next bid
$14,400
Buy Now Price
No Hidden Fees
$16,400
Verified Listing
Secure Payment
Digital Agreement
Mon–Sat Support
USA, Canada & Mexico
Delivery anywhere
14-day money back
Hassle-free policy
6 Months Warranty
Full coverage included
Pre-delivery Inspection
Verified before shipping

Delivery cost calculator

From
Detroit, MI 48207
To
Your delivery location

$0.80/mile · Estimate only

Road distance estimate

Details

Year
2019
Make
Caterpillar
Model
259D3
Hours
1,077
Fuel
Diesel
Transmission
Automatic
Title
Clean
History
No Accidents
Inspection Report View the category checklist. Inspection ratings are not yet available.
View report

Description

New generation 2019 CAT 259D3 compact track loader. Nice options package with two speed, bucket leveling, ride control and rear view camera. 1,000 hour maintenance has been completed. No leaks or issues, ready to work.


1,077 hours

2,900lbs Lifting Capacity

9,000lbs Operating Weight

74hp - does not require DEF fluid

ISO hand controls

Self Leveling

2 Speed Travel

Enclosed Pressurized Cab

Heat and A/C work as new

Air Ride Suspension Seat

Cloth High Back Air Suspension Seat

Heated Seat

Foot Throttle

Return to Dig Function

Bluetooth radio

Rear View Camera

Advanced Display

Hydraulic quick attach

Torsion suspension

H2 Auxiliary Hydraulics - Standard Flow 21GPM

Questions? Call us
+1 (313) 246-3584
Call
Send us an email
sales@belmontmotorgroup.com
Email
Skid Steers
Verified Listing

2019 Caterpillar 259D3

Live Auction
Ending Soon 1h 10m remaining
Current Bid
$13,900
Min. next bid
$14,400
Buy Now Price
No Hidden Fees
$16,400
Verified Listing
Secure Payment
Digital Agreement
Mon–Fri Support
Questions? Call us
+1 (313) 246-3584
Call
Send us an email
sales@belmontmotorgroup.com
Email
Share this vehicle
AUCTION ACTIVITY

Bid history

Track live bidding activity and price progression in real time.

35bids

Latest bids

Last 5 of 35
8263Bidder #8263$13,900LATEST BIDS
8280Bidder #8280$11,600
8297Bidder #8297$9,900
8314Bidder #8314$7,300
8331Bidder #8331$6,500
76%of the seller estimate
Below estimateAbove estimate
Price check

Below market estimate

Our Buy Now price of $16,400 is $5,179 below the estimated market value of $21,579 — approximately 24% lower.

Market comparison calculated from the Buy Now price using a 19–24% comparison range. Actual market value may vary with condition, mileage or operating hours, and included equipment.

CURRENT BID$13,900
BUY NOW PRICE$16,400
MARKET ESTIMATE$21,579

Inspection Report

INSPECTION REPORT

Scores in this category range from 4.2 to 4.9 and were assigned by the inspectors who examined the item, as documented in the inspection report.

Inspection Score4.5★★★★★Example scores for 29 checklist points
Engine★★★★★4.5
Hydraulics★★★★★4.4
Drive★★★★★4.6
Electrical★★★★★4.4
Operator Station★★★★★4.7
Attachments★★★★★4.6
Hours★★★★★4.7

29-point checklist

✓ Rating− Note recorded○ Not inspected

Engine4.5 / 5

✓
Engine
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Cooling system
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Air filter
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Fuel system
4.8 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Exhaust
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Fluid leaks
4.6 / 5 · Very Good

Hydraulics4.4 / 5

✓
Hydraulic pump
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Hoses & fittings
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Lift cylinders
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Tilt cylinders
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Auxiliary hydraulics
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Quick-attach coupler
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Hydraulic fluid condition
4.5 / 5 · Very Good

Drive4.6 / 5

✓
Drive motors
4.8 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Chains / final drive
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Tires or tracks
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Undercarriage
4.7 / 5 · Very Good

Electrical4.4 / 5

✓
Battery
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Alternator
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Starter
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Lighting
4.8 / 5 · Excellent

Operator Station4.7 / 5

✓
Seat & restraint bar
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
ROPS / FOPS cab
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Safety interlocks
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Controls & joysticks
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Gauges & display
4.8 / 5 · Excellent

Attachments4.6 / 5

✓
Bucket condition
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Cutting edge
4.6 / 5 · Very Good

Hours4.7 / 5

✓
Hour meter verified
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
Keep looking

You may also like

View all
Current Bid
$13,900