Menu
Home Browse Auctions
Saved vehicles Live Tracking Sell Your Vehicle About Us How It Works FAQ
More
Shipping Terms of Service Careers Powered
Contact Us
Sign in Get Started
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 LIVE
23 watching
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 1
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 2
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 3
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 4
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 5
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 6
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 7
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 8
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 9
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 10
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 11
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 12
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 13
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 14
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 15
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 16
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 17
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 18
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 19
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 20
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 21
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 22
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 23
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 24
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 25
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 26
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 27
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 28
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 29
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 30
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 31
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 32
2014 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 33
1 / 33
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33
Live Auction
Current bids 9h 10m remaining
Current Bid
$11,200
Min. next bid
$11,700
Buy Now Price
No Hidden Fees
$14,500
Verified Listing
Secure Payment
Digital Agreement
Mon–Sat Support
USA, Canada & Mexico
Delivery anywhere
14-day money back
Hassle-free policy
6 Months Warranty
Full coverage included
Pre-delivery Inspection
Verified before shipping

Delivery cost calculator

From
Detroit, MI 48207
To
Your delivery location

$0.80/mile · Estimate only

Road distance estimate

Details

Year
2014
Make
Kubota
Model
SVL97-2
Hours
1,595
Fuel
Diesel
Transmission
Automatic
Title
Clean
History
No Accidents
Inspection Report View the category checklist. Inspection ratings are not yet available.
View report

Description

2014 Kubota SVL90-2 Compact Track Loader – 1,595 Hours



This 2014 Kubota SVL90-2 has 1,595 hours and offers a versatile compact track loader platform for construction, landscaping, site preparation, and general material handling.


Its tracked undercarriage provides a broad ground-contact area to help distribute machine weight and maintain traction across varied work surfaces. With suitable attachments, it can support tasks such as loading, grading, spreading loose materials, and property maintenance.


Equipment and Specifications:

  • Year: 2014
  • Manufacturer: Kubota
  • Model: SVL90-2
  • Machine Type: Compact Track Loader
  • Hours: 1,595
Questions? Call us
+1 (313) 246-3584
Call
Send us an email
sales@belmontmotorgroup.com
Email
Skid Steers
Verified Listing

2014 Kubota SVL97-2

Live Auction
Current bids 9h 10m remaining
Current Bid
$11,200
Min. next bid
$11,700
Buy Now Price
No Hidden Fees
$14,500
Verified Listing
Secure Payment
Digital Agreement
Mon–Fri Support
Questions? Call us
+1 (313) 246-3584
Call
Send us an email
sales@belmontmotorgroup.com
Email
Share this vehicle
AUCTION ACTIVITY

Bid history

Track live bidding activity and price progression in real time.

34bids

Latest bids

Last 5 of 34
5881Bidder #5881$11,200LATEST BIDS
5898Bidder #5898$10,100
5915Bidder #5915$8,700
5932Bidder #5932$7,300
5949Bidder #5949$5,900
77%of the seller estimate
Below estimateAbove estimate
Price check

Below market estimate

Our Buy Now price of $14,500 is $4,331 below the estimated market value of $18,831 — approximately 23% lower.

Market comparison calculated from the Buy Now price using a 19–24% comparison range. Actual market value may vary with condition, mileage or operating hours, and included equipment.

CURRENT BID$11,200
BUY NOW PRICE$14,500
MARKET ESTIMATE$18,831

Inspection Report

INSPECTION REPORT

Scores in this category range from 4.2 to 4.9 and were assigned by the inspectors who examined the item, as documented in the inspection report.

Inspection Score4.5★★★★★Example scores for 29 checklist points
Engine★★★★★4.5
Hydraulics★★★★★4.6
Drive★★★★★4.6
Electrical★★★★★4.8
Operator Station★★★★★4.6
Attachments★★★★★4.4
Hours★★★★★4.4

29-point checklist

✓ Rating− Note recorded○ Not inspected

Engine4.5 / 5

✓
Engine
4.8 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Cooling system
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Air filter
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Fuel system
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Exhaust
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Fluid leaks
4.6 / 5 · Very Good

Hydraulics4.6 / 5

✓
Hydraulic pump
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Hoses & fittings
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Lift cylinders
4.8 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Tilt cylinders
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Auxiliary hydraulics
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Quick-attach coupler
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Hydraulic fluid condition
4.8 / 5 · Excellent

Drive4.6 / 5

✓
Drive motors
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Chains / final drive
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Tires or tracks
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Undercarriage
4.2 / 5 · Good

Electrical4.8 / 5

✓
Battery
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Alternator
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Starter
4.8 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Lighting
4.7 / 5 · Very Good

Operator Station4.6 / 5

✓
Seat & restraint bar
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
ROPS / FOPS cab
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Safety interlocks
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Controls & joysticks
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Gauges & display
4.6 / 5 · Very Good

Attachments4.4 / 5

✓
Bucket condition
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Cutting edge
4.6 / 5 · Very Good

Hours4.4 / 5

✓
Hour meter verified
4.4 / 5 · Good
Keep looking

You may also like

View all
Current Bid
$11,200