Menu
Home Browse Auctions
Saved vehicles Live Tracking Sell Your Vehicle About Us How It Works FAQ
More
Shipping Terms of Service Careers Powered
Contact Us
Sign in Get Started
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader LIVE
9 watching
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 1
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 2
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 3
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 4
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 5
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 6
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 7
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 8
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 9
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 10
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 11
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 12
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 13
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 14
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 15
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 16
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 17
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 18
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 19
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 20
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 21
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 22
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 23
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 24
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 25
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 26
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 27
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 28
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 29
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 30
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 31
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 32
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 33
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 34
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 35
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 36
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 37
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 38
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 39
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 40
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 41
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 42
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 43
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 44
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 45
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 46
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 47
2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader photo 48
1 / 48
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48
Live Auction
Current bids 7h 10m remaining
Current Bid
$11,800
Min. next bid
$12,300
Buy Now Price
No Hidden Fees
$12,400
Verified Listing
Secure Payment
Digital Agreement
Mon–Sat Support
USA, Canada & Mexico
Delivery anywhere
14-day money back
Hassle-free policy
6 Months Warranty
Full coverage included
Pre-delivery Inspection
Verified before shipping

Delivery cost calculator

From
Detroit, MI 48207
To
Your delivery location

$0.80/mile · Estimate only

Road distance estimate

Details

Year
2016
Make
Bobcat
Model
T595
Hours
220
Fuel
Diesel
Transmission
Automatic
Title
Clean
History
No Accidents
Inspection Report View the category checklist. Inspection ratings are not yet available.
View report

Description

2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader – 220 Hours Showing



This 2016 Bobcat T595 compact track loader shows 220 hours on the meter and comes equipped with a cab, two-speed transmission, hand-and-foot controls, and auxiliary hydraulics. Supplied with a 72-inch material bucket, it offers a versatile configuration for construction, landscaping, property maintenance, and material handling.


The two-speed transmission allows operators to select the appropriate travel range for maneuvering around work areas or moving between tasks. Hand-and-foot controls provide the machine’s operating interface.


The 72-inch material bucket is suitable for loading, carrying, and spreading loose materials such as soil, gravel, and mulch. A hydraulic quick-tach system simplifies switching between compatible attachments, while auxiliary hydraulics support compatible powered equipment.


The machine is fitted with 12-inch tracks and includes rear counterweights.


Equipment and Specifications:

  • Year: 2016
  • Manufacturer / Model: Bobcat T595
  • Machine Type: Compact Track Loader
  • Hours: 220 showing
  • Operator Station: Cab
  • Transmission: Two-speed
  • Controls: Hand and foot
  • Hydraulics: Auxiliary hydraulics
  • Attachment Coupler: Hydraulic quick tach
  • Bucket: 72-inch material bucket
  • Track Width: 12 inches
  • Additional Equipment: Rear counterweights


Questions? Call us
+1 (313) 246-3584
Call
Send us an email
sales@belmontmotorgroup.com
Email
Skid Steers
Verified Listing

2016 Bobcat T595 Compact Track Loader

Live Auction
Current bids 7h 10m remaining
Current Bid
$11,800
Min. next bid
$12,300
Buy Now Price
No Hidden Fees
$12,400
Verified Listing
Secure Payment
Digital Agreement
Mon–Fri Support
Questions? Call us
+1 (313) 246-3584
Call
Send us an email
sales@belmontmotorgroup.com
Email
Share this vehicle
AUCTION ACTIVITY

Bid history

Track live bidding activity and price progression in real time.

33bids

Latest bids

Last 5 of 33
4217Bidder #4217$11,800LATEST BIDS
4234Bidder #4234$8,900
4251Bidder #4251$7,200
4268Bidder #4268$4,600
4285Bidder #4285$2,000
79%of the seller estimate
Below estimateAbove estimate
Price check

Below market estimate

Our Buy Now price of $12,400 is $3,296 below the estimated market value of $15,696 — approximately 21% lower.

Market comparison calculated from the Buy Now price using a 19–24% comparison range. Actual market value may vary with condition, mileage or operating hours, and included equipment.

CURRENT BID$11,800
BUY NOW PRICE$12,400
MARKET ESTIMATE$15,696

Inspection Report

INSPECTION REPORT

Scores in this category range from 4.2 to 4.9 and were assigned by the inspectors who examined the item, as documented in the inspection report.

Inspection Score4.5★★★★★Example scores for 29 checklist points
Engine★★★★★4.6
Hydraulics★★★★★4.6
Drive★★★★★4.7
Electrical★★★★★4.6
Operator Station★★★★★4.4
Attachments★★★★★4.3
Hours★★★★★4.2

29-point checklist

✓ Rating− Note recorded○ Not inspected

Engine4.6 / 5

✓
Engine
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Cooling system
4.8 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Air filter
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Fuel system
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Exhaust
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Fluid leaks
4.7 / 5 · Very Good

Hydraulics4.6 / 5

✓
Hydraulic pump
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Hoses & fittings
4.8 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Lift cylinders
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Tilt cylinders
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Auxiliary hydraulics
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Quick-attach coupler
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Hydraulic fluid condition
4.8 / 5 · Excellent

Drive4.7 / 5

✓
Drive motors
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Chains / final drive
4.8 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Tires or tracks
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Undercarriage
4.8 / 5 · Excellent

Electrical4.6 / 5

✓
Battery
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Alternator
4.8 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Starter
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Lighting
4.3 / 5 · Good

Operator Station4.4 / 5

✓
Seat & restraint bar
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
ROPS / FOPS cab
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Safety interlocks
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Controls & joysticks
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Gauges & display
4.5 / 5 · Very Good

Attachments4.3 / 5

✓
Bucket condition
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Cutting edge
4.3 / 5 · Good

Hours4.2 / 5

✓
Hour meter verified
4.2 / 5 · Good
Keep looking

You may also like

View all
Current Bid
$11,800