Menu
Home Browse Auctions
Saved vehicles Live Tracking Sell Your Vehicle About Us How It Works FAQ
More
Shipping Terms of Service Careers Powered
Contact Us
Sign in Get Started
2016 Bobcat T650 LIVE
4 watching
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 1
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 2
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 3
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 4
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 5
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 6
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 7
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 8
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 9
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 10
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 11
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 12
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 13
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 14
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 15
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 16
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 17
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 18
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 19
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 20
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 21
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 22
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 23
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 24
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 25
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 26
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 27
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 28
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 29
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 30
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 31
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 32
2016 Bobcat T650 photo 33
1 / 33
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33
Live Auction
Current bids 8h 3m remaining
Current Bid
$8,900
Min. next bid
$9,400
Buy Now Price
No Hidden Fees
$9,400
Verified Listing
Secure Payment
Digital Agreement
Mon–Sat Support
USA, Canada & Mexico
Delivery anywhere
14-day money back
Hassle-free policy
6 Months Warranty
Full coverage included
Pre-delivery Inspection
Verified before shipping

Delivery cost calculator

From
Detroit, MI 48207
To
Your delivery location

$0.80/mile · Estimate only

Road distance estimate

Details

Year
2016
Make
Bobcat
Model
T650
Hours
901
Fuel
Diesel
Transmission
Automatic
Title
Clean
History
No Accidents
Inspection Report View the category checklist. Inspection ratings are not yet available.
View report

Description

2016 Bobcat T650 Compact Track Loader, 901 Hrs Showing, Cab w/ Heat & A/C, 2 Spd., Deluxe Instrument Panels, Selectable Joystick Controls, Powertach, Standard Flow, Auxiliary Hydraulics, 18" Tracks, 74" Bucket.

Questions? Call us
+1 (313) 246-3584
Call
Send us an email
sales@belmontmotorgroup.com
Email
Skid Steers
Verified Listing

2016 Bobcat T650

Live Auction
Current bids 8h 3m remaining
Current Bid
$8,900
Min. next bid
$9,400
Buy Now Price
No Hidden Fees
$9,400
Verified Listing
Secure Payment
Digital Agreement
Mon–Fri Support
Questions? Call us
+1 (313) 246-3584
Call
Send us an email
sales@belmontmotorgroup.com
Email
Share this vehicle
AUCTION ACTIVITY

Bid history

Track live bidding activity and price progression in real time.

20bids

Latest bids

Last 4 of 20
8457Bidder #8457$8,900LATEST BIDS
8474Bidder #8474$6,000
8491Bidder #8491$3,400
8508Bidder #8508$1,100
80%of the seller estimate
Below estimateAbove estimate
Price check

Below market estimate

Our Buy Now price of $9,400 is $2,350 below the estimated market value of $11,750 — approximately 20% lower.

Market comparison calculated from the Buy Now price using a 19–24% comparison range. Actual market value may vary with condition, mileage or operating hours, and included equipment.

CURRENT BID$8,900
BUY NOW PRICE$9,400
MARKET ESTIMATE$11,750

Inspection Report

INSPECTION REPORT

Scores in this category range from 4.2 to 4.9 and were assigned by the inspectors who examined the item, as documented in the inspection report.

Inspection Score4.6★★★★★Example scores for 29 checklist points
Engine★★★★★4.4
Hydraulics★★★★★4.5
Drive★★★★★4.8
Electrical★★★★★4.6
Operator Station★★★★★4.7
Attachments★★★★★4.7
Hours★★★★★4.6

29-point checklist

✓ Rating− Note recorded○ Not inspected

Engine4.4 / 5

✓
Engine
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Cooling system
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Air filter
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Fuel system
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Exhaust
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Fluid leaks
4.8 / 5 · Excellent

Hydraulics4.5 / 5

✓
Hydraulic pump
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Hoses & fittings
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Lift cylinders
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Tilt cylinders
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Auxiliary hydraulics
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Quick-attach coupler
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Hydraulic fluid condition
4.5 / 5 · Very Good

Drive4.8 / 5

✓
Drive motors
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Chains / final drive
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Tires or tracks
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Undercarriage
4.9 / 5 · Excellent

Electrical4.6 / 5

✓
Battery
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Alternator
4.8 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Starter
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Lighting
4.6 / 5 · Very Good

Operator Station4.7 / 5

✓
Seat & restraint bar
4.8 / 5 · Excellent
✓
ROPS / FOPS cab
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Safety interlocks
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Controls & joysticks
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Gauges & display
4.6 / 5 · Very Good

Attachments4.7 / 5

✓
Bucket condition
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Cutting edge
4.9 / 5 · Excellent

Hours4.6 / 5

✓
Hour meter verified
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
Keep looking

You may also like

View all
Current Bid
$8,900