Menu
Home Browse Auctions
Saved vehicles Live Tracking Sell Your Vehicle About Us How It Works FAQ
More
Shipping Terms of Service Careers Powered
Contact Us
Sign in Get Started
2018 BOBCAT T595 LIVE
25 watching
2018 BOBCAT T595 photo 1
2018 BOBCAT T595 photo 2
2018 BOBCAT T595 photo 3
2018 BOBCAT T595 photo 4
2018 BOBCAT T595 photo 5
2018 BOBCAT T595 photo 6
2018 BOBCAT T595 photo 7
2018 BOBCAT T595 photo 8
2018 BOBCAT T595 photo 9
2018 BOBCAT T595 photo 10
2018 BOBCAT T595 photo 11
2018 BOBCAT T595 photo 12
2018 BOBCAT T595 photo 13
2018 BOBCAT T595 photo 14
1 / 14
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14
Live Auction
Current bids 3h 10m remaining
Current Bid
$8,300
Min. next bid
$8,800
Buy Now Price
No Hidden Fees
$9,500
Verified Listing
Secure Payment
Digital Agreement
Mon–Sat Support
USA, Canada & Mexico
Delivery anywhere
14-day money back
Hassle-free policy
6 Months Warranty
Full coverage included
Pre-delivery Inspection
Verified before shipping

Delivery cost calculator

From
Detroit, MI 48207
To
Your delivery location

$0.80/mile · Estimate only

Road distance estimate

Details

Year
2018
Make
BOBCAT
Model
T595
Hours
88
Fuel
Diesel
Transmission
Automatic
Title
Clean
History
No Accidents
Inspection Report View the category checklist. Inspection ratings are not yet available.
View report

Description

Presenting the 2018 BOBCAT T595 Skid Steer - Track, specifically the High Flow model with an incredibly low usage of only 88 operating hours. This fully loaded machine includes the A91 package, featuring an enclosed cab with heat and air conditioning for superior operator comfort.


Performance & Power:


74HP Bobcat Turbo Diesel Engine — No DEF or DPF required

2-Speed Travel Function — Efficient across varied work conditions

High Flow Auxiliary Hydraulics — Handles demanding attachments with ease

Key Features:


Deluxe Instrumentation Panel with Keyless Starting

Selectable Joystick Pilot Controls

AM/FM Stereo

Counterweight Package

Power Bob-Tach System

7-Pin Attachment Control

Suspension Seat for a smoother ride

Noise Suppression Package — Reduced cabin noise for enhanced focus

This exceptionally clean unit is practically in new condition and ready to deliver outstanding performance on the job site. With its low hours and top-tier features, the 2018 Bobcat T595 is an unbeatable addition to your equipment lineup.

Questions? Call us
+1 (313) 246-3584
Call
Send us an email
sales@belmontmotorgroup.com
Email
Skid Steers
Verified Listing

2018 BOBCAT T595

Live Auction
Current bids 3h 10m remaining
Current Bid
$8,300
Min. next bid
$8,800
Buy Now Price
No Hidden Fees
$9,500
Verified Listing
Secure Payment
Digital Agreement
Mon–Fri Support
Questions? Call us
+1 (313) 246-3584
Call
Send us an email
sales@belmontmotorgroup.com
Email
Share this vehicle
AUCTION ACTIVITY

Bid history

Track live bidding activity and price progression in real time.

20bids

Latest bids

Last 5 of 20
7283Bidder #7283$8,300LATEST BIDS
7300Bidder #7300$6,300
7317Bidder #7317$4,000
7334Bidder #7334$1,700
7351Bidder #7351$600
76%of the seller estimate
Below estimateAbove estimate
Price check

Below market estimate

Our Buy Now price of $9,500 is $3,000 below the estimated market value of $12,500 — approximately 24% lower.

Market comparison calculated from the Buy Now price using a 19–24% comparison range. Actual market value may vary with condition, mileage or operating hours, and included equipment.

CURRENT BID$8,300
BUY NOW PRICE$9,500
MARKET ESTIMATE$12,500

Inspection Report

INSPECTION REPORT

Scores in this category range from 4.2 to 4.9 and were assigned by the inspectors who examined the item, as documented in the inspection report.

Inspection Score4.5★★★★★Example scores for 29 checklist points
Engine★★★★★4.4
Hydraulics★★★★★4.5
Drive★★★★★4.6
Electrical★★★★★4.6
Operator Station★★★★★4.6
Attachments★★★★★4.6
Hours★★★★★4.5

29-point checklist

✓ Rating− Note recorded○ Not inspected

Engine4.4 / 5

✓
Engine
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Cooling system
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Air filter
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Fuel system
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Exhaust
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Fluid leaks
4.3 / 5 · Good

Hydraulics4.5 / 5

✓
Hydraulic pump
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Hoses & fittings
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Lift cylinders
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Tilt cylinders
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Auxiliary hydraulics
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Quick-attach coupler
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Hydraulic fluid condition
4.7 / 5 · Very Good

Drive4.6 / 5

✓
Drive motors
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Chains / final drive
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Tires or tracks
4.8 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Undercarriage
4.9 / 5 · Excellent

Electrical4.6 / 5

✓
Battery
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Alternator
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Starter
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Lighting
4.6 / 5 · Very Good

Operator Station4.6 / 5

✓
Seat & restraint bar
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
ROPS / FOPS cab
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Safety interlocks
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Controls & joysticks
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Gauges & display
4.9 / 5 · Excellent

Attachments4.6 / 5

✓
Bucket condition
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Cutting edge
4.6 / 5 · Very Good

Hours4.5 / 5

✓
Hour meter verified
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
Keep looking

You may also like

View all
Current Bid
$8,300